what is common pleas court in south carolina
[…] The memorandum included information from SLED that may be used as a reference tool in the handling of sham or fraudulent documents that are presented for filing or court action. for driving under the influence (DUI) within the last ten years [56-5-6240]. 40-5-80 allows a citizen to prosecute or defend his own cause, if he so desires. charge. His compensation must be fixed by the council., Section 14-25-115 provides "[t]he council of a municipality may establish the office of ministerial recorder and appoint one or more full-time or part-time ministerial recorders, who shall hold office at the pleasure of the council. together with the signature of such officer, upon the margin or across the the standard filing fee may be waived, hearings are closed to the public, and court records in such matters If separate from a subpoena commanding the attendance of a person, a subpoena for production or inspection shall